BPL 2022 LIVE: Khulna Tigers will lock horns against Comilla Victorians in the 30th match of the Bangladesh Premier League. The match will be played at Shere Bangla Stadium, Dhaka at 11:30 am GMT / 05:30 pm IST.Find the best Prediction for BPL 2022 Match on our website.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Khulna Tigers vs Comilla Victorians Match Details

Match: Khulna Tigers vs Comilla Victorians

Match No.: 30th Match

Date & Time: February 12, 2022; 05:30 pm IST | 11:30 am GMT

Venue: Shere Bangla Stadium, Dhaka

BPL 2022 LIVE: Match Preview

BPL 2022 LIVE, Khulna Tigers vs Comilla Victorians Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update
BPL 2022 LIVE, Khulna Tigers vs Comilla Victorians Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update

Khulna Tigers didn’t have the performance they would have wanted in the Bangladesh Premier League 2022. And in the end, they are sitting at the bottom of the second position in the points table and are virtually out of the tournament. Their last hope will depend on their match and the first match of the day. Both the Khulna Tigers and the Chattogram Challengers are sitting on 8 points each. But Challengers are a bit ahead with a better net run rate.

So this will be the last chance for the Tigers to make it to the top four. In that case, they have to win their next match against the strong Comilla Victorians by a big margin to improve their NRR. On the other hand, they will wish that the Sylhet Sunrisers win against the Challengers in the first match of the day.

Comilla Victorians have performed admirably well in the tournament so far. Having won their last match against Khulna Tigers, their confidence would be high. And they will head into the match with the momentum of a win to take into the playoffs. Star all-rounder Moeen Ali showed in the last match why he is considered one of the best in T20s. And with some other international stars like Du Plessis and Sunil Narine, they look like a really good unit.

Skipper Imrul Kayes and Liton Das have also delivered some good performances when required. The Victorians will be looking to end the group stage on a winning note. And this will be a good chance to test their bench strength as they are already through the playoffs.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Pitch Report and Head to Head

Shere Bangla Stadium is a dream Paradise for the spinners. However, there is some help for the pace bowlers in the first few overs, but spinners will get help throughout the match. The team winning the toss would love to bat second. Due might also be a problem for the bowlers in the second innings. As this will be the second match of the day on the same ground, there will be an uneven bounce as well.

Both teams have faced each other seven times in the Bangladesh Premier League. Comilla Victorians are leading with five matches and the Tigers have two wins so far. Comilla Victorians also won the last match played between the two.

Here are some latest betting tips for cricket from the experts.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Live Streaming Details of the Match

BPL 2022 LIVE In India: In India, live streaming is available at the FanCode for the Bangladesh Premier League 2022. FanCode has the official broadcasting rights. Fans can stream by downloading the FanCode app and can also visit the official website.

BPL 2022 LIVE In Bangladesh: Fans can stream all the matches live on T Sports and Gazi TV in Bangladesh. Fans can also go to the YouTube channel of T Sports to enjoy the live streaming of all the matches in the Bangladesh Premier League 2022.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Total Squad

Comilla Victorians

Imrul Kayes (c), Liton Das, Faf du Plessis, Mahmudul Hasan Joy, Moeen Ali, Sunil Narine, Mahidul Islam Ankon (wk), Nahidul Islam, Tanvir Islam, Mustafizur Rahman, Sumon Khan, Cameron Delport, Ariful Haque, Shohidul Islam, Mominul Haque, Abu Hider Rony, Mehedi Hasan, Parvez Hossain Emon.

Khulna Tigers

Andre Fletcher, Soumya Sarkar, Yasir Ali, Mushfiqur Rahim (c & wk), Thisara Perera, Sikandar Raza, Mahedi Hasan, Jaker Ali, Khaled Ahmed, Kamrul Islam, Nabil Samad, Suhrawadi Shuvo, Seekkuge Prasanna, Rony Talukdar, Sharifullah, Naveen-ul-Haq, Tanzid Hasan, Farhad Reza.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Fortune Barishal10720115+0.244
Comilla Victorians9620113+0.831
Minister Group Dhaka1045019-0.003
Chattogram Challengers945008-0.172
Khulna Tigers945008-0.214
Sylhet Sunrisers917013-0.713

Check out today’s cricket match prediction and learn more about the latest match updates.

Share this post!