BPL 2022 LIVE: In the 24th match of the Bangladesh Premier League, the Sylhet Sunrisers will face Fortune Barishal. The match will be played at Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, starting at 05:30 pm IST / 11:30 am GMT. Find the latest BPL 2022 Matches Predictions on our website.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Sylhet Sunrisers vs Fortune Barishal Match Details

Match: Sylhet Sunrisers vs Fortune Barishal

Match No.: 24th Match

Date & Time: February 8, 2022; 05:30 PM IST | 11:30 AM GMT

Venue: Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet

BPL 2022 LIVE: Match Preview

BPL 2022 LIVE, Sylhet Sunrisers vs Fortune Barishal Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update
BPL 2022 LIVE, Sylhet Sunrisers vs Fortune Barishal Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update

Fortune Barishal are at the top of the league. And without a doubt, they are playing the best cricket in the tournament so far. They are on an unbeaten streak in the last five matches. Their last encounter with the Sylhet was abandoned due to rain. Shakib Al Hasan-led team is full of international superstars. And a win against Sylhet in the next match will almost guarantee their place in the next round.

Sylhet Sunrisers are almost out of the tournament. And the loss in the next match will surely leave them with nothing for the rest of the BPL 2022. Sylhet has just one win in seven matches so far, with an NRR of -0.790. But they can be party-spoilers for many teams in the tournament. A win against Fortune Barishal surely will be a confidence booster for them for the rest matches.

Sylhet International Cricket Stadium has always produced spinner-friendly wickets. Spinners always get a bit of purchase from the pitch. As per what the stats suggest, chasing would be ideal for a team winning the toss. However, because this is the second game in a row, it will be easy to bat on. In the second innings, dew could be another factor to deal with for the bowlers.

The last meeting between both teams was abandoned due to rain. However, there is no chance of rain during the second match of the day. But dew will be a factor, so the team winning the toss might like to bat second. Read more daily cricket match prediction sites and tips.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Live Streaming Details of the Match

BPL 2022 LIVE In India: In India, live streaming is available at the FanCode for the Bangladesh Premier League 2022. FanCode has the official broadcasting rights. Fans can stream by downloading the FanCode app and can also visit the official website.

BPL 2022 LIVE In Bangladesh: Fans can stream all the matches live on T Sports and Gazi TV in Bangladesh. Fans can also go to the YouTube channel of T Sports to enjoy the live streaming of all the matches in the Bangladesh Premier League 2022.

BPL 2022 LIVE: Total Squad

Fortune Barishal

Munim Shahriar, Chris Gayle, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Shakib Al Hasan(c), Towhid Hridoy, Dwayne Bravo, Irfan Sukkur, Nurul Hasan(w), Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Shafiqul Islam, Shykat Ali, Taijul Islam, Ziaur Rahman, Salman Hossain, Jake Lintott, Fazle Mahmud, Nayeem Hasan.

Sylhet Sunrisers

Lendl Simmons, Anamul Haque(w), Mohammad Mithun, Colin Ingram, Mosaddek Hossain(c), Muktar Ali, Nadif Chowdhury, Sohag Gazi, Jubair Hossain, Shiraz Ahmed, Nazmul Islam, Alauddin Babu, Ravi Bopara, Sunzamul Islam, Shafiul Hayet, Alok Kapali, Devon Thomas, Al-Amin Hossain, Taskin Ahmed, Kesrick Williams, Mizanur Rahman.

Points Tables

TeamsMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Fortune Barishal8520111-0.014
Comilla Victorians742019+0.506
Khulna Tigers743008+0.266
Chattogram Challengers945008-0.190
Minister Group Dhaka834017+0.220
Sylhet Sunrisers715013-0.790

Know more about mobile bet365 app and learn how this online betting works.

Share this post!