PSL 2022 LIVE: Lahore Qalandars will be taking on Quetta Gladiators in the 20th match of the Pakistan Super League 2022. The match will take place on February 12 at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, at 2:30 pm GMT / 8:00 pm IST.Find the best Prediction for PSL 2022 Match on our website.

PSL 2022 LIVE: Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators Match Details

Match: Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators

Match No.: 20th Match

Date & Time: February 13, 2022; 8:00 pm IST | 2:30 pm GMT

Venue: Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

PSL 2022 LIVE: Match Preview

PSL 2022 LIVE, Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update
PSL 2022 LIVE, Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update

Quetta Gladiators have shown a new avatar since the return of Jason Roy to the team. It seems that they were missing that kick at the top of the order, which Roy has now solved. In the two innings he has played so far, Roy has already smashed a century and a half century. However, the best part for Quetta was the form of their skipper, Sarfaraz Ahmed, in the last match. Check the latest news of PSL 2022.

The skipper scored 50 not out off just 32 balls against Islamabad United and won the match for his team. All in all, now the Gladiators are looking very strong and they need to just pick up the pace from here on. However, they have already won the last match between the two at Karachi. But they would love to replicate that performance.

Lahore Qalandars are sitting handsomely in the second position in the points table. They have beaten the Multan Sultans, who were undefeated before that. The Shaheen Afridi-led team is performing very well. Their bowling department is one of the best bowling attacks in the tournament. And Fakhar Zaman is playing at another level, and he is leading the chart of highest run-scorers in the tournament.

The Qalandars have some unfinished business with Quetta, so they will be aiming for a win in this match. And who can forget the fight between Shaheen Shah Afridi and Sarfaraz Khan? The intensity between the two teams is always high. But the Qalandars would love to win to inch closer to the next round. 

Pitch Report and Head to Head

The pitch at the Gaddafi Stadium offers a lot for the batsmen to hit their shots. Both teams have some good hitters on their teams, so we could look for a high-scoring thriller. Choosing to bat first is always a better choice after winning the toss. The last two of the three matches on this pitch were won by batting first in the PSL 2022.

Both teams have met 12 times so far in the Pakistan Super League. And this rivalry is always at its peak when they both play with each other. But there is nothing to separate both teams from each other. Both teams have won six games each so far. Read our cricket betting tips and guide here.

PSL 2022 LIVE: Streaming Details of the Match

PSL 2022 LIVE in India: PSL 2022 will be broadcast live on Sony Six and Sony Six HD. The live streaming will be available on the SonyLiv app for the fans.

PSL 2022 LIVE in Pakistan: A Sports, PTV Sports, Ten Sports, Daraz, Tapmad, and Cricwick have the rights to broadcast the matches of PSL 2022.

In Sri Lanka: The live coverage of PSL 2022 will be presented on Sony Six, Pro TV, and Dialog Television.

Bangladesh: Sony Six channel

United Kingdom: Sky Sports Cricket

South Africa: SuperSport channel

USA and Canada: Willow TV

In the Caribbean: Flow Sports

Australia: Tapmad TV

New Zealand: SKY Sport NZ

PSL 2022 LIVE: Total Squad

Quetta Gladiators

Jason Roy, Ahsan Ali, James Vince, Iftikhar Ahmed, Mohammad Nawaz, Sarfaraz Ahmed(w/c), Shahid Afridi, Luke Wood, James Faulkner, Naseem Shah, Ghulam Mudassar, Sohail Tanvir, Umar Akmal, Ben Duckett, Shimron Hetmyer, Ashir Qureshi, Ali Imran, Abdul Bangalzai, Will Smeed

Lahore Qalandars

Fakhar Zaman, Mohammad Hafeez, Rashid Khan, Shaheen Afridi (c), Samit Patel, David Wiese, Sohail Akhtar, Harry Brook, Philip Salt, Dean Foxcroft, Haris Rauf, Zeeshan Ashraf, Kamran Ghulam, Abdullah Shafique, Maaz Khan, Ahmed Daniyal, Zaman Khan, Syed Faridoun Mahmood, Ben Dunk, Akif Javed, and Mohammad Imran Randhawa. Looking for betting apps that are safe to use? Do check it here.

Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Multan Sultans7610012+0.688
Lahore Qalandars642008+0.717
Islamabad United633006+0.792
Quetta Gladiators633006+0.033
Peshawar Zalmi624004-1.332
Karachi Kings505000-1.111

Share this post!