PSL 2022 LIVE: Multan Sultans will be taking on Karachi Kings in the 23rd match of the Pakistan Super League 2022. The match will take place on February 16 at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, at 2:30 pm GMT / 8:00 pm IST.Find the best Prediction for PSL 2022 Match on our website.

PSL 2022 LIVE: Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings Match Details

Match: Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings

Match No.: 23rd Match

Date & Time: February 16, 2022; 8:00 pm IST | 2:30 pm GMT

Venue: Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

PSL 2022 LIVE: Match Preview

PSL 2022 LIVE, Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update
PSL 2022 LIVE, Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings Live Streaming Details in India and Latest Update

Multan Sultans have already registered themselves for the next round of the Pakistan Super League 2022. Multan are undoubtedly the best team of the tournament so far. However, they lost their last match by Lahore Qalandars, which could be considered as a off in the field. But it will a walk in the park for Multan against the low in confidence Karachi Kings.

Karachi Kings have nothing left in the tournament. And this is the first time in the history of the Pakistan Super League that a team has lost seven matches in a row. The No. 1 ranked ODI and T20I batsman was not able to do anything for his team. They came close in the last match against Islamabad United but lost the match by one run. The middle-order showed some glimpses in the last match, and Babar Azam would love them to contribute more in the remaining matches. Now it is about pride so hope Karachi fans must get what they are waiting for.

Pitch Report and Head to Head

The pitch at the Gaddafi Stadium offers a lot for the batsmen to hit their shots. Both teams have some good hitters on their teams, so we could look for a high-scoring thriller. Choosing to bat first is always a better choice after winning the toss. The last six out of seven matches on this pitch were won by batting first in the PSL 2022.

Both teams have played a total of eight matches in PSL history. And the records suggest that Karachi has a better record against the Multan. Karachi has won five matches in total and Multan has three wins. However, Multan won the last encounter between the two.

PSL 2022 LIVE: Streaming Details of the Match

PSL 2022 LIVE in India: PSL 2022 will be broadcast live on Sony Six and Sony Six HD. The live streaming will be available on the SonyLiv app for the fans.

PSL 2022 LIVE in Pakistan: A Sports, PTV Sports, Ten Sports, Daraz, Tapmad, and Cricwick have the rights to broadcast the matches of PSL 2022.

In Sri Lanka: The live coverage of PSL 2022 will be presented on Sony Six, Pro TV, and Dialog Television.

Bangladesh: Sony Six channel

United Kingdom: Sky Sports Cricket

South Africa: SuperSport channel

USA and Canada: Willow TV

In the Caribbean: Flow Sports

Australia: Tapmad TV

New Zealand: SKY Sport NZ

PSL 2022 LIVE: Total Squad

Multan Sultans

Shan Masood, Mohammad Rizwan(w/c), Sohaib Maqsood, Rilee Rossouw, Tim David, Khushdil Shah, Anwar Ali, Abbas Afridi, Imran Tahir, Blessing Muzarabani, Shahnawaz Dahani, Asif Afridi, Aamer Azmat, Ihsanullah, Rizwan Hussain, Dominic Drakes, Rovman Powell, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Imran Khan, Johnson Charles

Karachi Kings

Babar Azam, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Nabi, Mohammad Amir, Joe Clarke, Sharjeel Khan, Aamer Yamin, Mohammad Ilyas, Chris Jordan, Lewis Gregory, Umaid Asif, Tom Abell, Ian Cockbain, Rohail Nazir, Muhammad Imran, Faisal Akram, Qasim Akram, Talha Ahsan, Romario Shepherd, Tom Lammonby, Usman Shinwari, Mohammad Ilyas

Points Tables

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Multan Sultans7610012+0.688
Lahore Qalandars7520010+0.785
Islamabad United743008+0.684
Peshawar Zalmi844008-0.489
Quetta Gladiators835006-0.285
Karachi Kings707000-1.232
Share this post!